Holy Mass& Timing

Holy Masss

Every Month 2nd and 4th Friday: 6.30 PM

@ Social Hall, Sacred Heart Church

Pope Francis I

Supreme Pontiff of the Universal Church

Archbishop and Metropolitan of the Roman Province
Benedict XVI is the 266th Pope, a position in which he serves dual roles as Sovereign of the Vatican City State and leader of the Catholic Church. As Pope, he is regarded as the successor of Saint Peter the Apostle.

Servent of God Archbishop Aboon Geevarghese Mor Ivanios

The First Metropolitan Archbishop of the Syro-Malankara Catholic Church

Moran Mor Baselios Cardinal Cleemis Catholicos

Major Archbishop of Syro Malankara Church

His Beatitude Moran Mor Baselios Cardinal Cleemis Catholicos, the Father and Head of the Syro-Malankara Catholic Church blessed the Holy Myron for the entire Church at St. Mary's Cathedral, Pattom, Trivandrum.His Beatitude Moran Mor Baselios Cleemis Catholicos, the Father and Head of the Syro-Malankara Catholic Church blessed the Holy Myron for the entire Church at St. Mary's Cathedral, Pattom, Trivandrum.

H.L. Bishop Camillo Ballin

MCCJ, Apostolic Vicar of Northern Arabia

Bishop Camillo Ballin became the first Apostolic Vicar of Northern Arabia. He oversees the territories of Kuwait, Bahrain, Qatar and Saudi Arabia.

FR. XAVIER D'SOUZA OFM CAP

Parish Priest
Sacred Heart Church, Bahrain

FR. JOHN THUNDIYATH

Visiting Priest
Malankara Community

FR. SAJI THOMAS OFM CAP

Spiritual Director
Malayalam Community

SMCC Parishes In Middle East

St. Mathew’s Prayer Group


St. Mathew’s Prayer Group
(Salmaniya Area)
Serial No NAME LOCATON MOBILE
1 Anu Varghese Sugayya 39897441
2 Baiju Varghese Salmaniya 36261375
3 Benny George Pattottil Salmaniya 39596373
4 Binu P. Abraham Salmaniya 39582324
5 Christy Varghese Nekarukalayil Salmaniya 39956879
6 George Varghese Salmaniya 39228813
7 GibiK.John Salmaniya 39581371
8 Ginu John Salmaniya 39815423
9 Jabu Baby Kuttivilayil Salmaniya 36359345
10 Jaison Varghese Salmaniya 39912327
11 John NellivilaGeevarghese Salmaniya 39656821
12 John Varughese Zinj 39831389
13 Joy Varghese Malayil Salmaniya 39384615
14 Koshy George Salmaniya 39149703
15 Leelamma James Salmaniya 38323454
16 Leo Varghese Salmaniya 39179109
17 RatheeshRaju Zinj 39605197
18 Roy Varughese Salmaniya 39108463
19 Roymon K Oonnoonny Salmaniya 36567631
20 SibuPlathanathuRajan Salmaniya 39156320
21 Steephen Varghese (Wilson) Salmaniya 39263681
22 Thomas M. Geevarughese Salmaniya 39943623
23 Thomas Mathai Karumalamuruppel Salmaniya 39081458
24 Titus Varghese Salmaniya 39610882
25 Varughese V. Karivelil Salmaniya 36649486
26 Williams Mathai Salmaniya 39288686-
27 Saju Mathew Salmaniya 39780995
28 John Oommen Salmaniya 39662019
29 Thomas Varghese Salmaniya 39232540
30 Libumathew Salmaniya 38827074
31 Joy V.S Salmaniya 39874006
32 BijuKoshy Salmaniya 39092004
33 Biju Thomas Salmaniya 39724481
34 Jijo Paul Salmaniya 39338491
35 Madhuj K Mathew Sagaya 39457578
36 Ruby Joseph Salmaniya 36847724
37 Thomas Daniel Salmaniya 36064448
38 Alex P K Salmaniya 39843252

Event Calender

November  2020
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
   
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30