Holy Mass& Timing

Holy Masss

Every Month 2nd and 4th Friday: 6.30 PM

@ Social Hall, Sacred Heart Church

Pope Francis I

Supreme Pontiff of the Universal Church

Archbishop and Metropolitan of the Roman Province
Benedict XVI is the 266th Pope, a position in which he serves dual roles as Sovereign of the Vatican City State and leader of the Catholic Church. As Pope, he is regarded as the successor of Saint Peter the Apostle.

Servent of God Archbishop Aboon Geevarghese Mor Ivanios

The First Metropolitan Archbishop of the Syro-Malankara Catholic Church

Moran Mor Baselios Cardinal Cleemis Catholicos

Major Archbishop of Syro Malankara Church

His Beatitude Moran Mor Baselios Cardinal Cleemis Catholicos, the Father and Head of the Syro-Malankara Catholic Church blessed the Holy Myron for the entire Church at St. Mary's Cathedral, Pattom, Trivandrum.His Beatitude Moran Mor Baselios Cleemis Catholicos, the Father and Head of the Syro-Malankara Catholic Church blessed the Holy Myron for the entire Church at St. Mary's Cathedral, Pattom, Trivandrum.

H.L. Bishop Camillo Ballin

MCCJ, Apostolic Vicar of Northern Arabia

Bishop Camillo Ballin became the first Apostolic Vicar of Northern Arabia. He oversees the territories of Kuwait, Bahrain, Qatar and Saudi Arabia.

FR. XAVIER D'SOUZA OFM CAP

Parish Priest
Sacred Heart Church, Bahrain

FR. JOHN THUNDIYATH

Visiting Priest
Malankara Community

FR. SAJI THOMAS OFM CAP

Spiritual Director
Malayalam Community

SMCC Parishes In Middle East

St. Varghese Prayer Group


St. Varghese Prayer Group
(Um al Hassam Area)
Serial No NAME LOCATON MOBILE
1 Abraham Varghese Um al hassam 39878404
2 Anson Jacob Um al hassam 36796840
3 Antony Joseph Um al hassam 39532022
4 Benny A Varughese Um al hassam 39133250
5 John John Mina salman 39817329
6 Joji Varghese Adliya 38319553
7 Manoj Abraham Um al hassam 36534420
8 Rajesh IgnatiousThottathil Um al hassam 33371242
9 Saji Chacko Um al hassam 36060534
10 Samuel V Chacko Um al hassam 38841304
11 SheffiCherian Joseph Um al hassam 39850614
12 Thomas Mathai Mammoottil Um al hassam 36065100
13 VargeseKurian Um al hassam 33699904
14 Vinod Abraham Um al hassam 36313816,
15 Abey George Juffair 36292727
16 Jijan Abraham Stephan Qatar 36595988
17 Joseph Lawrence Um al hassam 39475440

Event Calender

November  2020
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
   
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30